Comparisons
AI model comparisons
Each page puts two models side by side: price per million tokens, context window, what they support, LMArena and benchmark scores, and the monthly cost of three real workloads. To line up any models you like, use the interactive comparison.
Flagships
Claude Opus 5.5 vs GPT 5.5
Anthropic · OpenAI
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 4 ArgonAnthropic · Google
Claude Opus 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 ProAnthropic · DeepSeek
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Llama 4 Scout 17BAnthropic · Meta
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Qwen3.7 MaxAnthropic · Qwen
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Mistral Medium 3.1Anthropic · Mistral
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Grok 4.5Anthropic · xAI
Claude Opus 5.5 vs GLM-5.3Anthropic · Z.ai
Claude Opus 5.5 vs Kimi K3Anthropic · Moonshot
GPT 5.5 vs Gemini 4 ArgonOpenAI · Google
GPT 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 ProOpenAI · DeepSeek
GPT 5.5 vs Llama 4 Scout 17BOpenAI · Meta
GPT 5.5 vs Qwen3.7 MaxOpenAI · Qwen
GPT 5.5 vs Mistral Medium 3.1OpenAI · Mistral
GPT 5.5 vs Grok 4.5OpenAI · xAI
GPT 5.5 vs GLM-5.3OpenAI · Z.ai
GPT 5.5 vs Kimi K3OpenAI · Moonshot
Gemini 4 Argon vs DeepSeek V4 ProGoogle · DeepSeek
Gemini 4 Argon vs Llama 4 Scout 17BGoogle · Meta
Gemini 4 Argon vs Qwen3.7 MaxGoogle · Qwen
Gemini 4 Argon vs Mistral Medium 3.1Google · Mistral
Gemini 4 Argon vs Grok 4.5Google · xAI
Gemini 4 Argon vs GLM-5.3Google · Z.ai
Gemini 4 Argon vs Kimi K3Google · Moonshot
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Llama 4 Scout 17BDeepSeek · Meta
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Qwen3.7 MaxDeepSeek · Qwen
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Mistral Medium 3.1DeepSeek · Mistral
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Grok 4.5DeepSeek · xAI
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs GLM-5.3DeepSeek · Z.ai
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Kimi K3DeepSeek · Moonshot
Llama 4 Scout 17B vs Qwen3.7 MaxMeta · Qwen
Llama 4 Scout 17B vs Mistral Medium 3.1Meta · Mistral
Llama 4 Scout 17B vs Grok 4.5Meta · xAI
Llama 4 Scout 17B vs GLM-5.3Meta · Z.ai
Llama 4 Scout 17B vs Kimi K3Meta · Moonshot
Qwen3.7 Max vs Mistral Medium 3.1Qwen · Mistral
Qwen3.7 Max vs Grok 4.5Qwen · xAI
Qwen3.7 Max vs GLM-5.3Qwen · Z.ai
Qwen3.7 Max vs Kimi K3Qwen · Moonshot
Mistral Medium 3.1 vs Grok 4.5Mistral · xAI
Mistral Medium 3.1 vs GLM-5.3Mistral · Z.ai
Mistral Medium 3.1 vs Kimi K3Mistral · Moonshot
Grok 4.5 vs GLM-5.3xAI · Z.ai
Grok 4.5 vs Kimi K3xAI · Moonshot
GLM-5.3 vs Kimi K3Z.ai · Moonshot
Small and cheap models
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs GPT OSS 20B
Anthropic · OpenAI
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Gemma 3 4B ITAnthropic · Google
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731Anthropic · DeepSeek
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Llama 3.1 8b InstructAnthropic · Meta
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Qwen3.7 FlashAnthropic · Qwen
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Mistral NemoAnthropic · Mistral
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Grok Build 0.1Anthropic · xAI
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs GLM-5.3-FlashAnthropic · Z.ai
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Kimi K3Anthropic · Moonshot
GPT OSS 20B vs Gemma 3 4B ITOpenAI · Google
GPT OSS 20B vs DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731OpenAI · DeepSeek
GPT OSS 20B vs Llama 3.1 8b InstructOpenAI · Meta
GPT OSS 20B vs Qwen3.7 FlashOpenAI · Qwen
GPT OSS 20B vs Mistral NemoOpenAI · Mistral
GPT OSS 20B vs Grok Build 0.1OpenAI · xAI
GPT OSS 20B vs GLM-5.3-FlashOpenAI · Z.ai
GPT OSS 20B vs Kimi K3OpenAI · Moonshot
Gemma 3 4B IT vs DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731Google · DeepSeek
Gemma 3 4B IT vs Llama 3.1 8b InstructGoogle · Meta
Gemma 3 4B IT vs Qwen3.7 FlashGoogle · Qwen
Gemma 3 4B IT vs Mistral NemoGoogle · Mistral
Gemma 3 4B IT vs Grok Build 0.1Google · xAI
Gemma 3 4B IT vs GLM-5.3-FlashGoogle · Z.ai
Gemma 3 4B IT vs Kimi K3Google · Moonshot
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs Llama 3.1 8b InstructDeepSeek · Meta
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs Qwen3.7 FlashDeepSeek · Qwen
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs Mistral NemoDeepSeek · Mistral
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs Grok Build 0.1DeepSeek · xAI
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs GLM-5.3-FlashDeepSeek · Z.ai
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 vs Kimi K3DeepSeek · Moonshot
Llama 3.1 8b Instruct vs Qwen3.7 FlashMeta · Qwen
Llama 3.1 8b Instruct vs Mistral NemoMeta · Mistral
Llama 3.1 8b Instruct vs Grok Build 0.1Meta · xAI
Llama 3.1 8b Instruct vs GLM-5.3-FlashMeta · Z.ai
Llama 3.1 8b Instruct vs Kimi K3Meta · Moonshot
Qwen3.7 Flash vs Mistral NemoQwen · Mistral
Qwen3.7 Flash vs Grok Build 0.1Qwen · xAI
Qwen3.7 Flash vs GLM-5.3-FlashQwen · Z.ai
Qwen3.7 Flash vs Kimi K3Qwen · Moonshot
Mistral Nemo vs Grok Build 0.1Mistral · xAI
Mistral Nemo vs GLM-5.3-FlashMistral · Z.ai
Mistral Nemo vs Kimi K3Mistral · Moonshot
Grok Build 0.1 vs GLM-5.3-FlashxAI · Z.ai
Grok Build 0.1 vs Kimi K3xAI · Moonshot
GLM-5.3-Flash vs Kimi K3Z.ai · Moonshot